Title: 台北漁產運銷公司民族魚市場營運發展策略之研究

Keywords: 漁產品批發市場;消費地魚市場;SWOT分析;營運策略

Abstract: 漁產品批發市場具有「快速集散、供需均衡、價格形成」運銷職能,肩負漁業發展、運銷職能與社會福利等重要任務。近年來,國內外政經環境快速變遷,對魚市場之經營造成相當的衝擊。為活化魚市場經營及發揮運銷功能,必須瞭解經營環境之變動,調整營運策略,展現魚市場之核心價值,以達永續經營。 為達此一目的,本研究以台北漁產運銷公司民族魚市場為研究範圍。本文在研究方法上,除了進行消費者問卷調查,以瞭解消費者對魚市場之期望與需求外,並舉辦產官學座談,擷取各界專家研討共識,再就經營之環境條件進行SWOT分析,找出民族魚市場經營上之優勢、劣勢、機會與威脅,進而研擬其經營發展策略。 根據本文研究的結果,在消費者期望與需求方面:1.消費者認為本魚市有極大的永續經營價值。2.本魚市漁業文物及食魚文化活動的舉辦具有教育功能。3.本魚市吸引消費者之重要特徵為漁產品的新鮮度、符合衛生安全及價格合理。4.消費者對本魚市主要功能定位為魚貨直銷中心、休閒觀光、教育文化等功能。5.消費者對民族魚市場期望與滿意程存有落差,表示民族魚市場在經營上尚有改善空間。 在民族魚市場之營運策略規劃方面,認為應採如下重點策略:1.進行多角化經營,包括都市型休閒魚貨直銷中心、生鮮處理包裝中心、經營漁產品物流中心、推廣漁業和食魚文化活動等業務。2.發展現代化運銷機制,包含同異業策略聯盟、推展電子商務、引進行銷技術及落實垃圾減量與資源回收等。3.強化本業經營體質,包括妥善規劃市場整體資源配置、導入HACCP規範、創設優良漁產品自有品牌及提供完善服務品質等。4.活化組織功能,包含採用利潤中心制度、加強員工教育訓練、設置專業經理人及建立糾紛解決機制等。

Fish wholesale markets provide the functions of concentration- dispersion efficiency, supply-demand equalization and price determination. It plays an important role in fishery development, seafood marketing and social welfare. Due to the change of socio-economic situation and in order to activate their operation, it is need to understand its social economic factors and to modulate some suitable strategies and measures. Aiming at the above mention purpose, this research focusing on Mintsu Fish Market utilizes consumer investigation and specialist seminar data together with theoretical approach in management economics and then carries a SWOT analysis. After a detail analysis in internal and external environment, and the evaluation of strength, weakness, opportunity and threat of this fish market, this study analyzed some possible strategies. Base on the result of consumer investigation, several suggestions are made for Mintsu Fish Market as follows:1. Consumers consider that Mintsu Fish Market creates a great value for social welfare. 2. Fishery antique and fish-eating culture activities holded by Mintsu Fish Market provides with educational function. 3. The important characteristic of Mintsu Fish Market which attract consumer with fresh and hygiene aquatic products, and equitable price. 4. The best functions for Mintsu Fish Market in the future are in direct-retailling, leisure tourism, education and fishery culture. Through out this study, several suggestions are made as follows:1.Diversified operation of business:city-leisure direct retail fish market, package and process center, distribution center of seafood and fishery antique and fish-eating culture center. 2.Develoopment of modernization transports function:strategic alliance of business, development of e-commerce, inducement of marketing skills and the practice of garbage recycling. 3.Enstrengthening of business quality:reallocation of the space, implementation of HACCP standard, set up excellent seafood ordnance bench mark (OBM) and supply perfect service quality. 4.Activation Organizational:establishment of profit-center system, strengthen employee’s training programs, specialty manager and build up dispute solve center.