题名: 台灣地層下陷區水產養殖政策調整之研究

关键词: 地層下陷;外部性不經濟;水權;魚塭休養;低密度養殖

摘要: 養殖漁業是地層下陷區主要之土地利用型態之一,如何於地層下陷區內以危害環境最小的方式養殖,以兼顧環境與養殖漁業永續發展,成為防治地層下陷區漁政部門政策思考的核心。因此,本研究以問卷調查的方式針對嚴重地層下陷地區養殖戶對地層下陷之認知及養殖政策調整措施之意見,探討影響養殖政策調整意見之主要變因,用以作為未來政策之調整與定位。 為減少養殖外部性,促進養殖漁業與環境和諧,地層下陷區之養殖方式調整事屬必要,經調查研究結果,「用水量大之養殖魚種應強制使用循環水措施」、「轉營低密度養殖」及「轉營低耗水養殖魚種」等三項措施,為兼顧產業發展及環境保育之較佳方案,統計檢定結果,養殖戶傾向同意該三項政策;至「徵收水權費以增加使用循環水意願」及「休養措施」等二項政策,養殖戶尚無明顯正面支持之意願。而用水量大之養殖魚種應強制使用循環水措施之影響因子與養殖戶魚塭類型、是否使用地下水井及關心地層下陷問題、養殖土地地價及繼承家業有關;轉營低密度養殖部分與養殖收入比重及地層下陷認知有關;轉營低耗水養殖魚種部分則與地層下陷之認知及是否關心養殖土地地價有關。

Aquaculture is one of the major uses of land in landsubsidence area. Method of aquaculture in land subsidence area that causes least damages with considerations of balancing environment and development of aquaculture is now the core strategy of the government. This study discusses primary factors that influence opinions in adjusting aquaculture policies as for future references of policy adjustment and determination through questionnaire survey that focuses on aquaculture farmer’s awareness in severe land subsidence area and opinions toward adjustment measures of aquaculture policies. Results of investigation and analysis with use of t-test on adjustment methods for aquaculture in land subsidence area suggest mandatory water recycling in high water consumption fish culturing, low density culturing, and change to low water consumption fish culturing are the better solutions for balancing aquaculture development and environment conservation. Questionnaire result reveals that aquaculture farmers agree these three policies. However, there is no explicit support from aquaculture farmer in encouraging water recycling by imposing water-right tax and aquaculture pond retirement measure.