Title: 台灣北部內河藍色公路之營運與消費者滿意度和願付價格之研究

Keywords: 藍色公路;消費者滿意度;願付價格; Blue Highway;Consumer Satisfaction;Willingness to Pay

Abstract: 近幾年來,「藍色公路」為各縣市政府極力推展的重要政策與計劃,因此,水上觀光遊憩事業可說是一個深具潛力且值得發展的產業。有鑑於此,本研究乃針對「臺灣北部內河藍色公路」為研究重點,探討其目前的營運狀況,並同時對於經營業者與遊客進行問卷調查,藉以瞭解現階段業者經營困難之處,以及消費者的滿意度和願付價格。在營運現況方面,目前「臺灣北部內河藍色公路」營運所規劃的航線,屬於台北市範籌者有:1.大稻埕碼頭往返關渡碼頭之航線;2.大稻埕遊河之旅;3.大佳河濱公園碼頭往返關渡碼頭之航線;4.基隆河遊河之旅。而屬於台北縣範籌者有:1.淡水渡船頭往返八里渡船頭之航線;2.淡水渡船頭往返淡水漁人碼頭之航線;3.淡水漁人碼頭往返八里左岸碼頭之航線;4.淡水河遊河之旅。而現階段「臺灣北部內河藍色公路」營運所面臨的問題有:泥沙淤積的問題、淡季與旺季影響市場需求量問題、票價訂定問題、客源不足的問題、法規政策問題、同業競爭激烈問題、船舶靠泊席位管理問題等。在經營業者問卷調查方面,目前實際於淡水第二漁港經營的娛樂漁船業者共有20家,其中受訪的13家業者表示,主要的經營困難之處為「同業競爭激烈」、「客源不足」以及「工資成本過高」。在遊客問卷調查方面,消費者最重視的項目為「安全設備齊全」、「船票價位的合理性」和「海景風光」;而「最不滿意」的項目為「購票候船的程序」、「船艙內部環境的清潔衞生」和「船艙的空間容量」。另一方面,為了探討消費者的願付價格,本研究乃利用條件評估法中的支付價值卡法來作為詢價基礎,並應用多元迴歸分析來建構願付價格的出價模型,研究結果為:1.「假設藍色公路的船舶設備與乘船有關之岸上周邊設施規劃皆已達到消費者理想中的完備狀態」,則其願付價格為每人101.78元或139.87元;2.「假設藍色公路的航線結合了完善的套裝行程(一日遊)」,則消費者的願付價格為每人703.06元或734.85元。

In the recent years,“Blue Highway”is a new and interesting subject of construction in Taiwan, the related tourism industries are potential and worth developing in the future. Therefore this paper aims to study the current situation and operation of Blue Highway with the scope of Inland River in north Taiwan. In order to realize the situation and difficulties of the industry as well as consumers’ satisfaction and willingness to pay, this study carried out a questionnaire survey on the recreational fishing boat owners and the travelers in concern. Based on our study we find out the major problems facing by the industry are existed which to be solved such as mud sedimentation, instability and insufficiency of market demand, high labor cost, inappropriate rules of management and policy for the industry, and intense competition between the boats.The result of the survey on the travelers finds out that the items most cared by consumers are 1.boats’ safety equipments, 2.reasonable ticket price, and 3.scenery in the trip of sailing. The items which consumers most unsatisfied are 1.waiting time for tickets purchasing and embarking of boats, 2.internal condition of the boats, e.g. sanitation, free space and atmosphere of leisure.In the estimation of consumers’ willing-to-pay, this study constructed a consumers’ WTP Model, in which Contingent Valuation Method and Multiple Regression Analysis Method are used. The results of the analysis are as follows: 1.In case of the boats with good equipment and facilities to meet the request of customers, the amount of consumers’ willing-to-pay is NT$101.78 or NT$139.87 per person. 2.In case of sailing line with a day tour package, then the amount of consumers’ willing-to-pay will be NT$703.06 or NT$734.85 per person.