Title: 水中感音器自動化電腦控制校準之研究

Keywords: 自動化電腦控制;靈敏度;方向性;校準

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫的目的在延續上年度的研究成果,進一 步建立水中感音器(Transducer)的靈敏度(Sensitivity) 及方向性(Directivity)之自動化電腦控制校準系統 及技術.使用有校準的感音器,才能有效地設計及 操作聲納系統,量取正確的水中聲音訊號.為使感音陣列(Array)中的每個感音器,達到簡單,快速,且 精確的校準,自動化電腦控制校準系統為重要的 發展方向.

Abstract:The purpose of this project is to establish the automatic computer controlled calibration system and technique for hydrophone sensitivity and directivity calibration by extending the results of last year research. The design and operation of effective sonar system to measure the underwater signal requires the use of calibrated transducers. Since many measurements have to be made as rapidly as possible. When calibrating the transducer array of sonar, an automatic computer calibration system is an important researching work. By using the reciprocity calibration method and the step-motor method for hydrophone automatic controlled sensitivity and directivity calibration individually, this project requires to design the program controlled stepping motor, and develop computer-controlled software. The automatic computer controlled system established in this project can be use to calibrate the transducer rapidly and correctly. It is especially useful for the underwater acoustic research.