Title: 渠道內置並列矩型桿件之黏性流體分析

Abstract: 摘要:現今的科技逐漸關注渠道內包含矩型桿件之流體現象,工程應用場合如熱浸鍍鋅製 程、潤滑系統設計與冷卻散熱系統開發等。因此本計劃為完全發展黏性流於一具有固定 週期內置桿件的渠道之流體動力分析,由於預期內置桿件與移動邊界將對渠道流體之流 動具有重要影響,研究過程亦將由內置靜態桿件開始,並期望將研究延伸至內置移動桿 件。計劃中採用之研究方法,因基於幾何對稱之因素,首先擬以區域分解法,將此渠道 內對稱之複合斷面拆解成相鄰之矩型,並由雙重動量方程式描述其統御方程式,且擬以 參數變易法與特稱函數展開法進行解析,而數值計算方面則採用格點對應法並配合自行 撰寫之數值程式執行運算。此外,渠道內包含並列桿件流場之流體的局部速度、平均流 速、最大流速、摩擦因子都將於計劃中仔細研究。

Abstract:Nowadays, more and more attention has been engrossed on flow in a channel with rectangular bars. Practical engineering applications can be found in galvanizing and coating process on the bars, designing a lubrication system, and cooling elements in a mechanical device. Therefore the study analyzed fluids dynamics of the fully developed viscous flow in a channel with longitudinal rectangular bars arrayed along the channel width. Because both the inside bars and moving boundary will signification influence the fluid dynamics in a channel. The proposal will first focus in the statics bars in the channel. And one hope the research can extend to the insides moving bars in the channel. The analysis methods in the purpose, due to symmetry, the governing equations describing the fluid flows which along the direction of the bars length are expressed with double momentum equations and are solved by method of variation parameter and eigenfunction-expansion. The numerical calculation in the purpose are applied the point-match method and will obtain the program develop by oneself. Besides, the local flow velocity, mean flow velocity, maximum flow velocity, friction factor of the fluid in the channel with array bars will careful research.