Title: 微波輔助介孔氧化物陣列光敏特性研究

Keywords: TiO2奈米管陣列;微波製程;界面電荷轉移

Abstract: 摘要:本研究已對TiO2奈米管製作及參數做過探討,已能在製程中有效掌控各種參數而控制各種管徑、管長與結晶結構等變化;使用靜態CBD(Chemical Bath Deposition)法披覆電洞導體層/緩衝層,分析其照光之光觸媒效應與光敏化效果(NSC 96-2218-E- 019-002)。但奈米管內壁之披覆不盡完整,所花時間很長;而且要對較長TiO2奈米管內壁底部完整均勻披覆極為不易?本研究進一步要對不同及多層光敏層/緩衝層/隔絕層進行奈米管內有效批鍍。基於節能、減碳、省電、環保的考量,使用低耗能、快速、環保的微波製程發展固態光敏TiO2奈米管陣列光電極,以符合開發潔淨新能源的原則;提升TiO2奈米管內壁界面披覆層沉積成相與增進界面披覆層之完整與均勻性。研究微波提升TiO2奈米管陣列光電極對可見光譜之光敏特性,探討披覆層與TiO2奈米管界面電荷轉移機制,進而研究製作穩定高效率的全固態敏化太陽電池結構。

Abstract:TiO2 nanotube arrays preparation and processing parameters have been studied in our previous project (NSC 96-2218-E- 019-002). Various nanotube diameter, length and crystallinity of nanotubes can be well controlled in process. Photocatalytic and photosensitive effects are analyzed under the illumination of light for CBD(Chemical Bath Deposition)prepared photosensitive TiO2 nanotube arrays. However, inefficient coating on inner wall of TiO2 nanotube and long processing time for coating are issues. It is also a problem to CBD longer TiO2 nanotubes. Our proposal is intended to further deposit different or multiple photosensitive layer/buffer layer/isolated layer on inner wall of TiO2 nanotubes. Considering energy saving, carbon reduction, power saving and environment protection, microwaves with low power consumption, fast processing and environment friendly are utilized to develop the solid-state photoanode of TiO2 nanotube arrays. It is expected to enhance the entirety and uniformity of inner deposition on TiO2 nanotubes. Investigate the photosensitivity enhancement of TiO2 nanotube arrays’ photoanode prepared by microwave processing. Explore the charge carriers transport mechanism between the inner deposited layers and TiO2 nanotube arrays. Furthermore, synthesis of stable and high efficiently complete solid-state nanostructural solar cells is also the research target.