Title: 主動式控制---抑制船舶結構物噪音輻射之應用(II)

Keywords: 主動控制;噪音輻射;適應性演算法;線力矩;致動器

Abstract: 摘要:本研究以實驗驗證主動式控制能抑制受線力矩激振之簡支?平板的聲音輻射,此研究模型為船舶與飛機常見的結構物輻射噪音控制問題。利用一個長條型的壓電薄膜(PVDF)作為感測器,一個正方型的壓電陶瓷(PZT)作為控制激振器,經測試選定最佳擺設位置來量得最強的振動訊號及激發出所須的控制模態。這些感測器與激振器所須的訊號係利用TMS320C4X即時數位訊號處理器來作計算,即發展適應性控制軟體配合硬體須求來完成整個控制系統。由聲音強度量測經計算可得平板聲音輻射功率與聲音強度分布,主動式控制前後平板聲音輻射功率的衰減量顯示控制效能,而主動式控制前後平板聲音強度分布顯示控制機制。本實驗結果顯示受線力矩激振之簡支?平板的最低模態(1,1)之聲音輻射主動式控制機制為模態抑制,其衰減值較小,且受控制頻率輻射能量會轉移至其他頻率。

Abstract:Active control of sound radiation from a rectangular plate excited by a line moment is experimentally studied. For the structure control, a long PVDF film has been implemented as a sensor and a PZT patches has been bounded to the plate surface as a control actuator. The control approach based on a filtered-X version of adaptive LMS algorithm is implemented on a TMS320C4X DSP. Results from the experiments for the lowest mode (1,1) indicate that the modal suppression is the mechanism of active control the sound radiation from a rectangular plate excited by a line moment.