Title: 彎曲殼板聲音輻射的主動控制之研究

Keywords: 主動控制;彎曲殼板;聲音輻射; Active control;Curved shell;Sound radiation

Abstract: 摘要:本研究以理論分析與數值模擬探討曲率半徑對彎曲殼板聲音輻射主動控制特性的影響。受諧合外力作用且為簡支撐的有限彎曲殼板分析模型,考慮彎曲壓電激振器與殼板橈曲變形作用,推導出其振動速度為壓電激振器及殼板材料,殼板曲率半徑,及激振器輸入電壓的函數。邊界元素法將漢姆赫茲積分方程轉化為已知振動速度與未知聲壓所組成的線性方成組,再由阻抗矩陣與最小輻射功率控制導出激振器輸入電壓。其結果顯示殼板曲率半徑提高低頻聲音輻射效率,而影響聲音輻射主動控制性能。

Abstract:This research investigates the influence of curvature on the active control performance of sound radiation from a curved shell using theoretical and numerical analysis. A harmonically varying point force acting on a circular cylindrical shell panel with simply support boundary is the analytical model. The actuator is assumed curved and the coupling between bending and in-plane deformation is considered. The surface vibrating velocity by the acting of actuator depends on the material properties of actuator and shell, the radius of curvature of the shell, and the voltage being applied to the actuator. The boundary element method formulation of the Helmholtz integral equation forms the impedance matrix that is the basis of active control of sound radiation from curved shell. Based on the total power minimization, the result show that curvature increases the low frequency radiation efficiency, with a consequent influence the performance of active control.