Title: 漁船用燃料電池系統的安裝與實試

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫的目的在建立漁船使用燃料電池的安裝與操控技術,並量測漁船作業動力負載變動對燃料電池系統發電性能的影響。燃料電池系統使用在漁船的安裝與測試須注意氫氣洩漏、電池排水、加濕與熱管理等問題,並針對電能的輸出與負載變動的匹配,量測其操控與發電性能,此為對燃料電池系統作實測才能獲得的技術與經驗。

Abstract:The purpose of this project is to establish the installation and control technique of fuel cell system for fishing boat. The effect of the power load variation on the fuel cell system performance is also measured. The problems of hydrogen leakage, water and heat management must be considered in the fuel cell system installation and testing of fishing boat. The technique and experience of the fuel cell performance control and measureing can be obtained by executing this project.