Title: 高效率低溫冷凍系統之管理與研究

Abstract: 摘要:本年度的工作目標如下: 1. 漁船於捕到漁獲後,由低溫急速凍結至冷藏等運作之觀察與瞭解。 2. 使用套裝軟體作低溫凍結室之模擬計算以及邊界條件等之設定。 3. 改變凍結室不同出風口的位置與內部漁獲的擺設,檢視其對凍結室內部溫度的影響。 4. 於前一步驟中,找出一最理想出風口與漁獲的擺設位置,並作實物的規劃與設計。 5. 實驗量測儀器的校正與實驗設備的建立。 6. 電腦程式模擬計算的結果與實驗數據相互驗證與比較。 7. 修正理論模式與邊界條件,使理論預測值更接近實際值。預期效益: 1. 瞭解漁船冷凍系統冷凍室的種類,以能源使用的觀點來評估各冷凍室之效益。 2. 蒐集國內外有關強壓循環冷凍系統設計的資料,並瞭解目前漁船上使用此系統的情形。 3. 使用現成的套裝軟體來設計一使用強壓循環氣冷式的漁獲冷凍室,可將不同的出風口與漁獲擺置方式,估算出其個別不同之冷凍效果。 4. 電腦模擬程式計算之結果,並輔之以實驗結果,可對理論模式作修正,使高效率氣冷式冷凍室的設計更精確且設計時間可大幅縮短。 5. 本計畫可使得漁獲由捕獲,低溫凍結,並移至冷藏室儲存等一系列的操作時程,可獲得有效的管理與縮短。

Abstract:To accelerate the refrigeration of fish, the design method of a highly efficient refrigerating space of fishing vessels is proposed in this proposed. The positions of cooling fans and the captured fish placement in the refrigerating room are considered. The main items of this work are listed as follows: a. The actual working processes of fish are observed and understood. b. The design information of forced-cooling refrigerating system home and abroad are realized and gathered. In addition, the feasibility of this system in fishing vessels is studied. c. To simulate the efficient refrigeration space, a package of IDEAS is employed. The outlet position of the wind tubes and the placement of captured fish are varied to investigate the efficiency of the refrigeration. d. A simple experiment is conducted to verify the theoretical results. Empirical data are proposed to facilitate the prospective relevant design. e. The process and time from capturing fish, freezing fish to storing fish in low temperature will be shortened for a proper management. Through this study, it is expected that the results of this research will aid in the design of the refrigerating spaces of fishing vessels.