Title: 高效率省能源冷凍系統開發與提昇裝載漁獲效能及品質之研究

Abstract: 摘要:未改善現行的漁船冷凍及冷藏室,本計畫擬提出一使用高效率之風扇式冷凍系統.此系統除霜所需的時間非常短,漁獲鮮度的品質影響小,此外,並不會因室內結霜而減少漁獲物的儲存空間.主要的工作內容及其優點敘述如下: (一) 瞭解漁船冷凍系統冷凍室的種類,以能源使用的觀點來評估各冷凍室之效益. (二) 蒐集國內外有關強壓循環冷凍系統設計的資料,並瞭解目前漁船上使用此系統的情形,或可行性. (三) 設計一使用強壓循環冷氣式的漁獲冷凍室,不但可大幅提昇冷凍效益,並解決結霜時所產生的弊病. (四) 因此型冷凍室蒸發盤管與冷凍室係隔離設計,故於冷凍室內不會有結霜的情形發生,結霜時不致減少冷凍空間. (五) 因此型冷凍室蒸發盤管與冷凍室係隔離設計,故於除霜上之設計非常便利且迅速有效,對於漁獲鮮度與品質的影響並不大.期藉著本計畫的結果,對於未來省能源漁船冷凍室的設計有很大的助益.

Abstract:To improve the present refrigerating spaces of fishing vessels, a highly efficient cooling system is proposed in this project. This new system takes less time in defrosting work. It has less effects for the quality of the captured fishes, moreover, the storing spaces of the refrigerating room will not be significantly decreased because of frosting. The main items of this work and their merits are listed below: a. The refrigerating spaces of fishing vessels are understood and categorized. From the view point of energy utilization, the efficiency of the refrigerating spaces are assessed. b. The design information of forced-cooling refrigerating system home and abroad are searched and gathered. In addition, the feasibility of this system in fishing vessels are studied. c. To increase the efficiency of refrigeration and to solve the problems incurred by frosting, a forced-cooling refrigerated system of fishing vessels are designed. d. The evaporating tube and refrigerated space situate separately. Thus, there is no frost occurred in the refrigerated space and the storing space will not decrease while frosting. e. Owing to the separate design of evaporating tube and refrigerated space, the defrosting work is quick as well as efficient. Meanwhile, the influence of the quality of fishing products is less significant. Through this study, it is expected that the results of this research will facilitate the prospective design of the fishing-vessel refrigerating spaces.