Title: 漁船機艙廢油回收及再生利用處理系統之研究

Abstract: 摘要:台灣漁船每年產生大量廢油,若任意棄置於環境,甚易危及海洋環境與生態、地下水與公共供水、土壤、岸上生態、威脅人體健康;不當積存的廢潤滑油更可能引起火災、爆炸,造成生命、財產損失.此外,不當處置廢潤滑油等於浪費珍貴資源.本研究之主要目的在於初步建立漁船機艙廢油之管理與回收體系,並為進一步建立並落實一健全的漁船機艙廢油管理體系及相關之廢油回收推廣工作預設基礎.

Abstract:Fishing boat generate enormous amount of waste oil every year in Taiwan. Waste oil dumped into environment without careful management can endanger marine environment and ecosystem, groundwater and public water supply, soil, on-shore ecosystem, and threat human health. In addition, improperly dispose of used oil can also be taken as wasting precious resources. The aim of this research is to establish a management and recycling system for fishing boat used oil and furthermore to extensively applied on board of fishing boat.