Title: 沿近海域火誘網漁業漁獲效益及管理建議之研究

Keywords: 火誘網漁業;漁獲組成;漁海況;漁獲效益;漁業管理

Abstract: 摘要:火誘網漁業是以捕撈具有趨光特性的表層洄游性魚類為主,是國人道地海鮮及休閒漁業之重要資源。由於其漁獲資料大都未經漁會系統拍賣銷售,致使其資源之動態及漁業實態等科學數據一直未能具體的建立,因此一直無法擬定合理之漁業管理規範。緣此,本計畫透過在本省沿近海作業之火誘網漁業標本戶所提供之漁業活動資料(包括主要漁獲魚種組成,漁獲量、努力量、燈光強度、集魚燈懸掛數等之調查),配合衛星遙測的水團結構資料,來建構本省沿近海火誘網漁業資源動態之監測資料庫,並以此資料庫來探討本省火誘網漁業漁船之漁業活動實態及其資源之變動趨勢等。此外亦考察分析本省火誘網漁船集魚燈光強度之利用情形,同時分析其經營之漁獲效益,以期能提供火誘網漁業擬定整體性管理規範時之基礎參考資料。

Abstract:The torch-light fishery is one of the most important fisheries in coastal-offshore waters of Taiwan. But the fishing resources and the fishery reality conditions' data of torch light fishery were not established by the fishing-auction system. Then it has been unable to draw up the reasonable fishery management standard. Therefore, this study will collected the fishing activities data (including fishing composition, catches, efforts, light intensity and so on) and remote sensing data to establish the data base of torch light fishery in Taiwan. Then we used this data base to analyze the relationship between the resources and oceanic conditions. In addition, the utilization of torch light fishing boats and their benefit were also estimated. The results of this study can provide the torch light fishery to draw up the integrity administrative regulations' basic data.