Title: 臺灣周邊海域花腹鯖之資源評估分析

Keywords: 鯖?圍網漁業;花腹鯖;漁業資料庫;扒網

Abstract: 摘要:

1. 持續進行台灣北部海域鯖鰺圍網及扒網之漁業活動特性資料蒐集,並建構台灣南部鯖鰺漁業活動特性資料庫。 2. 持續收集台灣北部花腹鯖之生物學資料(魚種體長、體重及生殖腺等生物資料之分析),且進行台灣南部花腹鯖生物樣本之量測。 3. 持續解析台灣北部花腹鯖生物學特性之區域與季節性變化,並探討其分布。 4. 究明台灣北部海域之年級群(系群)結構及分布特徵,並分析其變動趨勢。 5. 評估北部花腹鯖之總容許漁獲量。 6. 建構花腹鯖之資源量評估模式,及總容許漁獲量之建議及扒網適當船隻數之試算。 7. 加強鯖鰺漁業資源之動態監測,建構資源管理利用之科學數據。 8. 掌握鯖鰺資源動態與海況變動之模式,以提昇產業之競爭力。

Abstract:

1. Data collecton of mackerel purse seine and danish seine fishery activities. 2. Biological date of Scomber Scomber australasicus analysis of body length, weight,andgonad). 3. Relationship between current boundary and mackerel migration. 4. Distribution of Scomber australasicus spawning period and location. 5. Establishing evalutaion module for Scomber australasicus resources. 6. Strengthen dynamic monitoring of local mackerel resources, establish scientific data of resource management and use. 7. Understanding resource development of mackerel and oceanic changes to enhance industrial competitiveness. 8. Fostering sustainable management of mackerel resources to enhance ecological resources and economic and social benefits.