题名: 兩岸漁業競合關係研究

关键词: 兩岸漁業;競合;鮪漁業;魷漁業

摘要: 摘要:兩岸漁業互有優勢,自新政府上台後,兩岸之漁業合作與漁業糾紛調處等漁業領域之議題已成為兩岸優先協商之議題,隨著兩岸漁業互動之熱絡,確有必要預先掌握兩岸漁業較有可能之競合項目,因此本年度擬先選擇鮪漁業與魷漁業進行探討,並具體提出分析結果與可行建議。

Abstract:The cross-strait fisheries have their own strengths. Since the new Taiwan government operated, the issue of fisheries cooperation and disputes resolution become one of top prioritized issues in the cross-strait negotiations. With increasingly close interactions in cross-strait fisheries, it is necessary for this project to analyze the potential items of competition and cooperation in cross-strait fisheries through two important fisheries, tuna and squid fisheries. Finally, the key findings and feasible suggestions will be proposed.