Title: 臺灣周邊海域花腹鯖之資源評估

Keywords: 鯖鰺圍網漁業;花腹鯖;扒網

Abstract: 摘要:

1.鯖鰺圍網及扒網之漁業活動特性資料之蒐集。 2.花腹鯖之生物學資料(魚種體長、體重及生殖腺等生物資料之分析)。 3.水團推移與鯖鰺漁業漁獲魚種來游關係之究明。 4.持續解析花腹鯖產卵期及產卵場之分布。 5.建構花腹鯖之資源量評估模式。 6.加強鯖鰺本土漁業資源之動態監測,建構資源管理利用之科學數據。 7.掌握鯖鰺資源動態與海況變動之模式,以提昇產業之競爭力。 8.促進鯖鰺資源之永續管理,提高資源生態、經濟及社會效益。

Abstract:

1. Data collecton of mackerel purse seine and danish seine fishery activities. 2. Biological date of Scomber Scomber australasicus analysis of body length, weight, and gonad). 3. Relationship between current boundary and mackerel migration. 4. Distribution of Scomber australasicus spawning period and location. 5. Establishing evalutaion module for Scomber australasicus resources. 6. Strengthen dynamic monitoring of local mackerel resources, establish scientific data of resource management and use. 7. Understanding resource development of mackerel and oceanic changes to enhance industrial competitiveness. 8. Fostering sustainable management of mackerel resources to enhance ecological resources and economic and social benefits.