Title: 宜蘭灣海域海洋生物多樣性及漁業資源永續利用之研究

Keywords: 生物多樣性;永續漁業;棲地生態;群聚結構;地理資訊系統

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬針對實際在宜蘭灣海域作業之中小型拖網、定置網、巾著網、扒網、一支釣(含休閒漁業)、曳繩釣、延繩釣等漁業之作業漁場環境與漁業活動時空間律動變動關係進行研究,同時探究其漁獲魚種多樣性及棲地分布與特有生態區(熱泉與河口域)之特性,並嘗試以生態系統分析方法與概念(如生態系資源管理觀點Ecosystem-based fishery management, EBFM)整合本海域中表層與底棲漁業資源仔稚魚採樣與河口域特有生態生物資源與結構(含生活史特徵與衝擊等)變動資訊,期能了解宜蘭灣海域各漁業之競合關係或主要物種間之食物網關係,以建構掠食者與被捕食者之生態系統交互關係與模式,建立宜蘭灣海域各海洋環境與生物多樣性地理資訊系統,也對本區生態漁業管理的施行與策略提供具體關鍵的依據。

Abstract:Marine biodiversity fluctuates in time and space and may be affected by many factors (e.g. fishing, dredging, climate, eutrophication, habitat destruction, and species transfers), though the impacts of such changes on the structure and functioning of ecosystems is unclear i-Lan Bay. Ecosystem-based fishery management (EBFM) is a new direction for fishery management, essentially reversing the order of management priorities so that management starts with the ecosystem rather than a target species. EBFM aims to sustain healthy marine ecosystems and the fisheries they support. This study will try to combine and compare in the multi-fishery activity and biodiversity (including species and habitat diversity) with the environment and examine how these variations affect marine ecosystems. Studies should focus on pelagic, demersal and special ecosystem (estuary and thermal vent scosystem), especially in terms of how exploitation affects biodiversity and foodweb by ecosystem model.