Title: 臺北縣員山子海域環境監測及珊瑚(礁)生態系變動之調查研究

Keywords: 固定穿越線;固定方框;珊瑚覆蓋率;魚類群聚;基礎生產力;飄沙移動;漁業之衝擊

Abstract: 摘要:員山子分洪道已於94年7月17日因應基隆河分洪需要正式啟用,未來員山子分洪道將因應基隆河水位調節性排洪,其所夾帶之泥沙對周邊海域的影響不容忽視,因此本計畫擬針對員山子分洪道入海口周邊海域設立測站,進行飄沙移動方向、基礎水質、濁度、營養鹽、珊瑚礁之覆蓋、魚類群聚之變動研究,並設立漁業標本戶進行定時統計其作業漁場及漁獲情形,以做為漁業之基礎資料,期能了解員山子分洪對海洋環境、生態及漁業之衝擊,以及分洪後環境、資源等恢復所需之時間。

Abstract:For the requirement of the flood discharge of Keelung River, Yen-San-Zi Flood Discharge Channel formally functioned from 17th July 2005. It will work as the flood discharge Channel to ensure the water level not to over the safe limitation of Keelung River. It should be awared that the environmental impact of the muddy water of the flood to the surrounding waters. In our project, we set up monitoring stations in Yen-San-Zi Flood Discharge Channel surrounding area to investigate the directions of the floating sand, basic water quality, turbulence, nutrient, coral coverage and the variations of fish assemblages in the area. We also use questionnaires from fisheryman to calculate their fishery fields and harest. It will give us the fundamental data of fishery in this area. We hope we can offer the information about the impact on marine environment, ecology and fishery and the time for the recovery of the environment and the resource in Yen-San-Zi surrounding waters after the flood discharge.