Title: 臺灣漁業科技追求卓越之規劃研究

Keywords: 漁業科技;生態漁業;責任制養殖

Abstract: 摘要:為了讓台灣漁業亮起來,並且在世界大放光芒,而得以永續經營與發展,本研究針對海洋漁業將邁向以生態系為基礎之漁業管理的生態漁業;養殖漁業將在責任制養殖下需符合CAS、GAP之規範;水產食品之製程亦需滿足HACCP之要求;而漁業經濟之鑽研,將是漁業作為一種產業得以永續經營之後盾與基礎,在此一國際漁業趨勢與認知下,本研究將明確規劃到民國100年以前,台灣漁業科技,在前述四項領域中,應有之研究重點、整合、策略等,以為諮詢與遵循,使其脫胎換骨,擺脫以往欠缺遠見之即興式或隨波逐流式之短利而無融合環境生態之長遠之計,藉此提昇整體研究能力,以創新與改革之立基,勇於切入全球化之競爭與挑戰,使台灣漁業能在穩定供應國內外糧食需求上作出積極貢獻。

abstract:In order to enhance and glorify Taiwan fishery in the world and then sustain its management and development, this study focus on the four aspects as follows: (1) marine capture fishery moves towards ecological fishery based on ecosystem-based management; (2) Aquaculture should be operated according to standards of CAS and GAP based on the responsible aquaculture; (3) manufacture of fisheries products should meet HACCP standard; (4) studies of fishery economics are the supporters and foundations of sustainable fishery development. On the basis of the trend and understanding of international fisheries management, this study draws up the plan from 2009 to 2011. The key points, integration and strategies of studies related to Taiwan fisheries technology will be provided for consultation and compliance in the four aspects mentioned above. In this way, Taiwan fisheries are expected to remold itself and solve the problems of lack of foresight, impromptu and non-planning development, lack of long-term plan of environmental harmony. Furthermore, the whole study ability will be promoted to be the basis of innovation and reform. Finally, Taiwan fisheries facing global competition and challenge could contribute to meet the demand of stable provision of internal and international food positively.