Title: 漁筏最適經營漁業種類之研究-以雲林縣及嘉義縣為例

Abstract: 摘要:台灣週邊海域漁場有限,過多的漁獲壓力對漁業資源的再生及永續利用造成極大影響。因此對沿近海漁業經營及規模進行調整,有效減少漁船作業密度是有其必要。漁筏已經成為淺海養殖與沿岸漁業的主流,其價值與貢獻不容忽視。在保護生態環境與漁業永續經營的理念下,若欲持續發展,漁筏漁業也宜妥為調適。本研究以雲林、嘉義二縣為例,蒐集調查漁筏漁業經營規模及種類,及資源利用現況,並分析漁筏漁業結構,尋求漁筏漁業合適經營之種類及規模,以期有助於漁筏漁業之妥適調整。

abstract:Fishing ground around Taiwan is limited. It causes great influence on fishery resources conservation and sustainable utilization that too much fishing pressure. It is necessary to adjust the scale of coastal fisheries development. Although it is critical and essential to reduce the number of raft, the fishing raft has already become the main part in shallow sea culture and coastal fisheries. Its contribution to Taiwan fisheries can't be ignored. The trade-off between sustainable utilization and fishery development plays a key role on the mitigation measures for the development of raft fishery. In order to enhance fisheries management and resource conservation, it is necessary to investigate the raft fishery situation, type of fishery and optimal scale. A case study takes two counties of Yunlin and Chiayi as an example. To understand and analysis the structure and resources utilization of the raft fishery is essential to propose adaptive approach.