Title: 臺灣沿近海域火誘網漁業資源之調查評估

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬以四年的時間,蒐集火誘網漁業標本戶實際作業之漁業活動資料(包括漁獲魚種組成,漁獲量、努力量、燈光強度等之調查),配合衛星遙測的表水溫及水色資料,來建構本省火誘網漁業資源動態之監測資料庫,並以此料庫探究本省火誘網漁業之漁業活動實態及其資源變動特性,以及其作業漁場之漁海況變動特性,同時配合生殖生物學資料之量測,來探究主要漁獲魚種之分布生態特性,此外亦考察分析本省火誘網漁船集魚燈光強度之利用情形。

Abstract:This study expects four years to collect fishing activity data (including fishing composition, catch amount, fishing effect and light intension) from sampling boats of torch-light fishery and remote sensing data (including sea surface temperature and sea color). These data will used to analyze the characteristics of resource fluctuation and the relationship between the fishing and oceanic conditions of torch-light fishery in the coastal waters of Taiwan. While, the biological features of dominate species were also measured from the in situ sampling. These biological features data were compared with the marine environmental factors to study the colony distribution of dominate species in the coastal waters of Taiwan.