Title: 強化沿近海漁業管理及其經營效能之研究

Keywords: 漁業管理;漁業經營效能;產出型管理;區域管理模式;投入型管理

Abstract: 摘要:為強化我國漁業管理及經營效能,本研究特收集國內外之漁業管理相關資訊,分析其差異與優劣點,並探討了國內沿近海漁業當前管理面臨之問題與對策。期能完善國內之投入型管理與考慮實施產出型管理及區域型管理,並使證照核發更為務實。

Abstract:This study gathers the national and international information related to fishery management for identifying their difference, merits, and demits in order to strengthen Taiwan's fishery management and to enhance its efficiency. The problems and strategies of Taiwan's coastal and offshore fisheries management and their license issuing systems are also discussed in this study so that the government can improve input control management. Furthermore, the implementation of output control management and regional management can be considered in advance. Finally, it can be expected to make the license issuing system more practicable.