Title: 衛星遙測應用於印度洋黃鰭鮪漁況變動特性研究(II)

Abstract: 摘要:印度洋海域為我國重要遠洋漁場之一,但自1990年代起即開始面對漁業成本增加與漁獲減少的雙重壓力.有鑑於鮪類魚種之分布與現存量會受到環境因子所影響,如水溫,葉綠素及海面高度等環境因子的變化;而上述的環境因子已可透過地理資訊系統與衛星長期觀測持續收集與整合分析. 緣此, 本研究擬利用地理資訊系統整合漁業與環境遙測資料,透過統計方法來探究黃鰭鮪其單位努力漁獲量的分布情形,並進一步探討印度洋黃鰭鮪時空間的分布特性與環境因子間的關係

Abstract:The distribution and apparent aboundance of many pelagic species are affected by environmental parameters were esily and historically collected by satellite. Otherwise, the geographic information system was generally used to integrate and analysis different type data. In this study, we will try to use a geographic and statistically explored the catch per unit effort (CPUE) distribution patterm of yellow-fin tuna associated with the environment in the Indian ocean.