Title: 台灣建構TAC漁業管理制度之研究

Abstract: 摘要:TAC漁業管理制度即是計畫性的捕撈, 實施TAC制度勢必兼顧資源管理與漁業管理.每年根據資源評估所得之MSY再參酌配合漁業社會經濟經營等情況, 設定當年之TAC.配合資源水準訂出適正漁獲努力量之TAC漁業管理制度將是發展永續漁業之必然措施.而其實施成功與否之關鍵在於資源評估、設定與分配TAC、漁獲量之即時控管, 三者缺一不可.我國宜有計畫地逐步掌握周邊二百浬水域內之資源水準現況, 同時加強漁調系統掌握足以信賴之漁獲量資料, 奠定TAC漁業管理之必備基礎.本研究即是要具體提出建構我國TAC漁業管理制度之建議.

Abstract:The fishery management of TAC system is a planned fishing.It contains fishery management and resource management.The coastal state, taking into account the maximum sustainable yield by stock assessment, relevant social and economic factors, shall determine the TAC of the living resources every year.The sustainable development of fisheries have to take an inevasible measures through TAC system of proper fishing effort in compliance with the status quo of living resources.