Title: 氣候變遷對沿近海漁業之影響

Abstract: 摘要:氣候變遷對海洋環境與漁業之衝擊, 雖然已有廣泛之討論, 但尚無明確之模式可加預測, 不過肯定與地球溫暖化有關.全球氣候改變之規模與速度, 雖然尚有一些不確定因素, 但其改變對漁業之影響已受到相當大之關注, 其原因不僅由於人類生產、生活及生態環境保護所必需的, 且因為魚是冷血動物, 生命週期短, 又棲息之水體又是彙集環境改變結果之處所, 故氣候變遷改變對魚類之影響, 也可提供人類社會因應或遏止環境變遷決策之重要參考.而氣候變遷所引起之風應力減弱, 也導致黑潮流量之減少, 黑潮大蛇行狀態減弱, 湧昇、潮境之減弱或轉移位置, 也可能對我國沿近海漁業帶來影響.緣此本年度計畫擬以臺灣週邊水域重要漁業資源為研究對象, 透過各漁業之漁船活動、氣象因子、聲光遙測等資料之彙整, 利用時序列法、類似法、先行指標法、模糊聚類分析法等, 評估臺灣週邊水域重要漁業資源與氣候及海洋環境變遷之相關性.

Abstract:The impact of global change on fisheries has been discussed comprehensively.However, there's still uncertainty to predict its effect.The only thing we can confirm is that it is related to the lead to irregular changes of the global temperature, seawater temperature, precipitation, current and atmospheric conditions etc, and cause severe cause damage on fishery, agriculture, forestry and economy.Then the ocean couple huge water resources that enormous affects circular of ocean-atmosphere for the world.The weaker trade wind and Kuroshiao cause the shift of the region of upwelling and front, which is thought to be highly related to the change of global climate.The phenomena may exert influence on coastal and offshore fisheries of Taiwan.Therefore, the focus of this research is on the impacts from global climate change on marine fisheries.The study uses data collected from fishing activities, oceanographic factors and optical-acoustic data to evaluate the regional impact of global climate change.