Title: 高性能水泥質系修補材料開發研究( II )

Keywords: 修補砂漿;乙烯-醋酸乙烯;聚醋酸乙烯-羧酸乙烯;力學性能;聚合物改質 polymer-modified;EVA;VA/VeoVa;bond strength;repair mortar

Abstract: 摘要:一般混凝土具有良好的抗壓強度並能提供鋼筋良好的保護,阻止鋼筋外部有害因子的入侵,避免或延緩鋼筋混凝土發生腐蝕或劣化,因此廣泛被應用在不同的構造物上。但若混凝土品質不佳,澆置、養護不當或暴露於惡劣環境中,混凝土容易產生開裂損壞或引發鋼筋快速腐蝕,進而發生混凝土剝落或崩落劣化等現象,影響結構物的使用性與安全性。所以,有時需要進行維修或補強的工程,應用在混凝土結構物的維護、修補或增強材料,可概分為: (1)混凝土表面塗層材料(concrete surface coating materials) (2)有機裂縫注入修補材料(organic crack injecting repairing materials) (3)水泥質系裂縫注入修補材料(cement crack injecting repairing materials) (4)高分子改質水泥質系裂縫注入修補材料(polymer modified cement crack injecting repairing materials) (5)有機灌漿修復或補強材料(organic grouting repairing or strengthening materials) (6)水泥質系灌漿修復或補強材料(cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials) (7)高分子改質水泥質系灌漿修復或補強材料(polymer modified cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials) (8)補綴修復材料(patching repair materials) (9)表面滲透修復材料(surface penetrants for concrete structures) 使用不同的修補材料於待修復的混凝土結構物,可能會產生不同的影響,結構物使用壽命延長與修補工法、修補材料的選擇及施工品質有密切的關係,所以有必要針對修補材料特性對於混凝土結構物耐久性的影響進行探討。

abstract:Concrete has been commonly used over a century all over the world for its high compressive strength, mould ability, economy and corrosion protection on the embedded reinforcing steel. Normally, concrete can provide good barrier to keep the external aggressive substances such as chloride ion and sulfate ion on the concrete surface and prevent the occurrence of degradation or rebar corrosion. Whenever bad quality concrete or workmanship is applied, concrete may start to crack, delaminate or spall due to physical or chemical causes a short time after casting. Especially rebar corrosion would be accelerated by the degradation of protection cover. Maintenance, repairing or strengthening are usually required to increase serviceability and durability during the life span of reinforced concrete structure. Repairing materials can be divided into 9 groups based on the material type and execution method. They are (1)concrete surface coating materials,(2)organic crack injecting repairing materials,(3)cement crack injecting repairing materials),(4)polymer modified cement crack injecting repairing materials,(5)organic grouting repairing or strengthening materials,(6)cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials,(7)polymer modified cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials,(8)patching repair materials and (9)surface penetrants for concrete structures。 Different repairing materials or different execution methods would affects the durability of repaired structures. This project is aimed to develop various repairing materials for civil structures.