Title: 單樁側向行為量測新技術及樁帽對群樁之側向承載影響研究

Abstract: 摘要:本研究第一年執行內容係利用全尺寸試樁實驗,搭配最新的Shape Accel Array(SAA)量測技術,並輔以鋼筋計補足SAA未量測段,除依原計劃書內容執行單樁側向行為量測外,並延伸執行內容:軸向加上側向載重併行之樁載重試驗,後者於全世界既有樁載重試驗結果之記錄中並不多見,本案試樁結果顯示: a)加軸向壓力之試樁其側向位移較小;b)軸向壓力越大,側向位移較不加軸壓者小;c)依外國研究建議之SAA安裝仍可再改善,本試驗改良後第二次試樁結果較第一次試驗數據為佳。

abstract:This preliminary research progress report includes the results of full scale pile load tests subjected to lateral and combined loading via ShapeAccelArray (SAA) measuring device and rebar strain gages. Initially, only lateral loading was porposed in the proposal. Extension was decided to include combined loading during full scale testing. Some preliminary results can be drawn out the test resulsts: a) smaller deflection along pile shaft was observed if axial loading was applied; b) the higher the axial loading, the deflection of the pile is smaller than that of without axial loading; c) available recommendation for installation of the SAA in the pile shaft was improved during testing set-up of this research.