Title: 消能式結構物特性之研究(1/4)

Keywords: 消能式結構物;數值模擬;水工模型試驗

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫為四年期研究計畫,其主要目標在於探討並發展符合臺灣各區地理環境需求的消能式港灣結構物。依臺灣地區之環境特性與功能屬性分類,消能式結構物的型式包含長波抗浪型、功能目的使用型或臨時性設施型、以及環境保護型等結構物等三大類型。透過水工模型斷面試驗及數值模擬方式針對上述三種型態分別進行探討及研發新型之消能式結構物以替代傳統保護港灣、海岸之重力式海岸結構物,並期能達符合海岸空間環境需求且具保全功能之目的。在第一年的研究工作裡,長波抗浪型結構物將著重於如何利用材料阻尼及水力阻尼削減長週期波動能量的水工模型試驗;功能目的使用型或臨時性設施型的研究將透過模型試驗及數值模擬著重於快速佈放柔性浮式結構物的討論;環境保護型則著重於潛式多孔隙透水結構物對波浪水理特性影響的數值模擬。

abstract:The major goal of this four years studies is to develope the suitable new wave dissipation structures for Taiwan coastal zone with different characteristics. The functions of coastal structure needed around Taiwan coast can be divided into three types: long period waves dissipation type, fast installation/special purpose type, and environmental protection/restoration type. By using the numerical simulations and hydraulic model tests, the new structures of the three types will be designed, tested, and evaluated. In the first year, the study on long period waves dissipation type will focus on the hydraulic model tests of wave damper from material characteristics or hydraulic mechanism. The fast installation/special purpose type will focused on the discussion of the behavior of flexible floating structure via numerical simulations and model tests. The environmental protection/restoration type will focus on the numerical simulation of the influence of submerged permeable structure on wave characteristics.