Title: 綠色運輸系統與土地使用規劃整合之推廣與應用

Keywords: 綠色運輸;大眾運輸導向發展;土地使用; Green Transportation;Transit Oriented Development;Land use

Abstract: 摘要:綠色運輸策略在運輸部門因應節能減碳與全球氣候變遷議題上扮演重要的角色;其中綠色運輸策略與土地使用規劃整合為改變運輸需求型態的關鍵方法。交通部運輸研究所於前期計畫已針對此議題提出規劃準則、規劃模式與操作手冊,且以兩個案例驗證實務應用的操作性。 本計畫為求通案應用的周延性,首先依屬性類別挑選四個不同的案例進行分析,再回饋檢討前期計畫所建立之規劃準則、規劃模式與操作手冊,必要時於與修訂。同時本計畫也提出推動機制,使綠色運輸之理念能廣泛落實於土地使用規劃上。

abstract:Green Transport Strategy (GTS) plays an important role in responding transport energy conservation and global climate change issues. The integration of GTS and land use planning is a key tool in managing transportation demand pattern. The previous project initiated by IOT, MOTC has established planning guidelines, planning model and operation handbook for green transport oriented planning references. This work also demonstrates two case studies for application. This project focuses on selecting four various cases for further analysis, and then revising the planning guidelines, planning model and operation handbook for generalization purpose. Furthermore, this project will also initiate the promotion mechanism of the GTS and land use integration planning concept for broad application.