Title: 方向不規則波變形之研究---子計畫三:平面波場方向不規則波變形試驗研究

Keywords: 方向不規則波;近岸區域;離岸堤;波浪之反射及折;繞射變形;碎波 detached breakwater;wave refraction-diffraction;directional irregular waves

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要於平面水槽中,以水工模型試驗之方式探討於具均勻坡度之近岸區域內存在有一離岸堤,當外海入射波浪通過離岸堤時,離岸堤附近波場之變化情形。試驗之波浪條件為具方向性的方向不規則波,本項試驗基本上包含了離岸堤前的反射波、離岸堤附近的繞射波,以及因斜坡所引起的折射及碎波之能量損失,討論的範圍包括方向不規則波主波向以及波浪量在方向角上集中度對斜坡上離岸堤附近及其後斜坡上波場之影響,離岸堤結構長、寬比以及結構體透水性與否對附近波場之影響,最後並討論方向不規則波具較大示性波高、並於堤後斜坡上發生碎波時,對離岸堤前後整個波場之影響。 在計畫執行之期程上,本研究主要以三年分別進行,全程計畫目標在於了解並提供一具均勻坡度的近岸地形上配置一矩形離岸堤時,在外海方向不規則波作用下,近岸區域(包含離岸堤附近及斜坡上)精確之波場變化資料,同時並了解因離岸堤存在對近岸區域波場方向與波高之影響,進而探討有效之近岸保護方式,本計劃將逐年進行(第一年度)試驗水槽特性之探討與方向不規則波通過等水深離岸堤後之波場變化、(第二年度)探討方向不規則波通過斜坡上透水或不透水離岸堤後之波場變化、(第三年度)著重於大波高、非線性方向不規則波對斜坡上離岸堤後之波場變化,兼具討論斜坡上碎波能量損失的問題。

abstract:In this three years research projects, a series of hydraulic model tests for wave transformation around a detached breakwater seated on a sloping bottom will be done. The incident waves are considered to be directional irregular waves, and the wave field around the breakwater with different length, width, and porosity will be measured, including the reflected waves in front of the breakwater, and the diffraction waves behind the breakwater. The first year work will be focus on rigid fully reflected breakwater, the second year work will discuss the effect of the porosity of the breakwater, and the third year will explore the case of highly nonlinear irregular waves. Except for the discussion from each experiment, the results will also offer to other sub-project of this integrated project.