Title: 跨河橋梁安全評估之研究

Keywords: 橋梁基礎沖刷;橋梁安全評估;沖刷因子分析 bridge scour;bridge safety evaluation;scouring factor analysis

Abstract: 摘要:台灣地區橋梁分布於台灣地區各大河系,近年來因河水沖刷,造成部分河系的橋基平時裸露數公尺,更遑論颱風豪雨來臨時,所侵襲的橋梁災害。為確保橋梁之結構與營運安全,計畫中將建立橋梁基礎結構沖刷安全評估模式,除藉由案例橋梁資料進行模試驗證外,並探討保護工法、材料劣化對橋梁沖刷之影響,最後期能經由基礎結構安全評估模式之建立,進行相關警戒及行動指標分析與與研擬橋梁安全評估程序,以達到對橋梁於中長期受沖刷之安全與維護管理助益。

abstract:Due to the serious erosion problem of almost all Taiwan rivers, the crossed-river bridges are subjected to scour prolem heavily and the foundation of bridge exposed above the river bed for several meters in ordinary day, not to mention in flooding period after the heavy rain of typhoon or severe thunder storm, several disasters of broken bridge have occurred within these couple years. In order to ensure the safety of bridge structure and transportations, this project will focus on establishing a analysis model about the safety of scoured bridge structure. The model will take into account the hydraulic characteristics and field monitoring data of the river, the influences of protection facilities and quality of the bridge material will also be considered. Through the model, the mechanism of the failure of the bridge system due to the scour can then be analyzed and the guideline of the disaster monitoring and precaution procedure can then be established, and also the maintanence of the bridge after the severe foundation erosions can be evalusted.