Title: 高性能水泥質系修補材料開發研究(I)

Abstract: 摘要:結構物的損壞修補在土木營造界一直是相當複雜的問題,對於修補的成效評估也無統一標準,本研究添加乙烯-醋酸乙烯以及聚醋酸乙烯-羧酸乙烯兩種可再分散性聚合物粉末於水泥砂漿中,探討在不同水灰比與聚合物粉末添加量之下,對於水泥砂漿之物理、力學和微觀性質的影響,試驗項目包含凝結時間、乾燥收縮、熱膨脹率、抗壓強度、抗彎強度、抗拉強度、黏結強度、掃描式電子顯微鏡觀察。 在力學性質試驗方面由試驗結果指出,在固定0.5水灰比之下添加聚醋酸乙烯-羧酸乙烯聚合物粉末可以得到比較好的抗壓、抗彎、抗拉及黏結強度,而聚合物粉末添加量越多,強度也明顯上升,添加乙烯-醋酸乙烯聚合物雖然在28天強度優於對照組,但強度不如添加聚醋酸乙烯-羧酸乙烯聚合物來得優秀;在乾燥收縮方面添加聚醋酸乙烯-羧酸乙烯聚合物的試驗值較接近對照組,提高水灰比試驗值也會跟著提高;而在熱膨脹率試驗中0.5水灰比的試驗結果添加聚醋酸乙烯-羧酸乙烯聚合物的膨脹量較低,而在0.6水灰比時,兩者表現差距不大, 由掃描式電子顯微鏡觀察進行微觀試驗可以觀察出,聚合物添加於水泥砂漿,可以有效地減少內部孔隙含量,改善水泥砂漿耐久性以及抗滲透性。

abstract:The repair of damaged structures is a complicated problem in the construction industry and it is no uniform standard for evaluating the effectiveness of repair materials. Two different redispersible polymer powders, EVA and VA/VeoVa , were added in the repair mortars with two water-cement ratios and three polymer-cement ratios. The effectiveness of repair materials was evaluated according to the physical, mechanical properties and micrographs. Testing program includes setting time, drying shrinkage, thermal expansion, compressive strength, tensile strength, flexural strength, bond strength, scanning electron microscopy observation. Test results show that the specimens with VA/VeoVa and w/c of 0.5 have highest compressive Strength, tensile strength, flexural strength and bond strength. The specimen with EVA also has higher strength than control one at age of 28 days. The drying shrinkage deformation of VA/VeoVa specimen is close to the control one. The specimen with VA/VeoVa have lower thermal expansion than EVA specimen when water-cement ratio is 0.5 and for water-cement ratio of 0.6 there is no difference between EVA and VA/VeoVa specimens. The micrographs show that add polymer powder can reduce the pore and improve the durability.