Title: 以電化學復健法修補受鹼骨材反應侵害之水泥基質材料

Keywords: 鋰離子;電化學沉積;修補;鹼骨材

Abstract: 摘要:鹼骨材反應對結構物的耐久性是相當重要的因素,其主要分類有(1)鹼-氧化矽反應(alkali-silica reaction)。(2) 鹼-碳酸鹽反應(alkali-carbonate reaction)。(3) 鹼-矽酸鹽反應(alkali-silicate reaction)等,鹼骨材反應對結構物的耐久性而言都是蠻嚴重的損害。本研究旨在針對受到第一種鹼-氧化矽反應(alkali-silica reaction)的混凝土進行電化學修補,然後觀測其修補的效能。擬以水泥砂漿伸長量試驗,來檢測受到修補以後的試體,其因鹼骨材反應所造成的膨脹量是否有減少。並觀測砂漿試體抗壓強度是否因修補而有所恢復。所使用的電化學修補程序有兩種: (1) 將試體進行電化學趕入鋰離子,同時將鈉鉀離子趕出混凝土;(2)然後再應用電化學沉積法進行因膨脹所造成內部微裂縫的修補。當試體進行完兩種電化學修補程序以後,最後再用ASTM C1260法再次加速鹼骨材反應,以觀察兩種修補方法進行後的試體,其對再次鹼-氧化矽反應(alkali-silica reaction)的抵抗能力。

abstract:Alkali-aggregate reaction affects the durability of RC structures. Three alkali-aggregate reactions are known as alkali-silica aggregate reaction, alkali-carbonate aggregate reaction and alkali-silicate aggregate reaction. In this study, the electrochemical rehabilitation method for repairing concrete suffered from the alkali-silica aggregate reaction is studied. The elongations of mortar bars are measured to see the effects of electrochemical rehabilitation process and the compressive strength are performed to monitor the change in mechanical properties. Two rehabilitation processes were considered: (1) using electrochemical method to force lithium ions migrate into concrete and remove the potassium and sodium ions (one-stage rehabilitation process); (2) performing the above-mentioned process then performing the electrochemical deposition method to repair internal defects which may possibly exist during the alkali-silica aggregate reaction (two-stage rehabilitation process). After performing these rehabilitation processes, ASTM C1260 is conducted once more to see resistance of the alkali-silica aggregate reaction of the rehabilitated specimens.