Title: 流域水情及淹水預報技術及資訊整合平台建置研究---子計畫:流域集塊式與分佈式降雨逕流模式之研發與應用(III)

Abstract: 摘要:本研究於第一年度(96/08~97/07)計畫執行期間,已順利完成整合計畫所需之淡水河流域 次集水區演算單元,總計89 個逕流控制點之水文資料蒐集與地文因子計算,並建立以運動波 -地貌瞬時單位歷線理論為基礎之半分佈式降雨逕流模式,藉由上游地區橫溪及五堵集水區數 值試驗結果,顯示該降雨逕流模式已能確實反應暴雨期間之降雨逕流情況,模式模擬結果與 逕流紀錄間具有甚佳之一致性。 由於以運動波傳遞機制為基礎之半分佈式模式,於大面積集水區或坡度平緩之河渠中, 無法確實反應洪水波傳遞過程之貯蓄效應(或稱為擴散現象)之影響,因此在歷線漲退過程及 洪峰流量推估上,將發生明顯偏差。本整合計畫中各逕流控制點之集水面積大小雖滿足模式 適用範圍,然而流域下游地勢平坦處之逕流演算,則可能隱含因地形效應所產生的缺失。有 鑑於零慣性波或動力波模式中皆以水力擴散係數(hydraulic diffusivity)量化逕流之擴散效應, 故若藉由該水力特性參數配合水文資料,以參數檢定方式修正運動波逕流特性相關參數,應 可為現階段採行的方法。為確保演算模式於各種地形條件下之適用性,本研究第三年度 (98/07~99/08)計畫內容將採用上述方式,進行模式參數修正,以獲得較為準確之逕流預測技 術,提供整合計畫應用。待模式改善完成後,未來可進一步將淡水河流域視為單一集塊式單 元,逕行推估下游關渡大橋出海口處河川流量,簡化水文模式與SOBEK 模式銜接步驟繁瑣 與演算耗時之問題。

abstract:In the 1st-yr project, hydrological and geomorphologic data in 89 subbasins of Tanshui River Basin have been collected, and the kinematic-wave-based geomorphologic instantaneous unit hydrograph model (KW-GIUH) was developed for runoff simulation. In the model verification stage, Heng-Chi and Wu-Tu watersheds, which locate at the upstream of Tanshui River, were selected to test the KW-GIUH model. Good agreements between the simulated results and records imply that the proposed model is adequate to simulate the rainfall-runoff processes during rainstorms in the Tanshui River Basin. In large watersheds or watershed with mild channels, storage effect (or runoff diffusion) is usually apparent during flow translation; however, the kinematic-wave approach can not adequately reflect this storage effect, which results in poor simulation in flow hydrographs. Although the areas of delineated subbasins in the integrated project are all within the applicable size limit of the instantaneous unit hydrograph (IUH) model, the error in the hydrograph simulation due to topography effects (flat overland plain and mild channel slope) can be expected. In the non-inertia wave or dynamic-wave modeling, a hydraulic diffusivity is used to represent the runoff diffusion effect. Consequently, to include the hydraulic diffusivity factor into the runoff-travel-time estimating in the KW-GIUH model is promising to reflect the runoff diffusion, which may ensure the applicability of the KW-GIUH model for various topography conditions. The modification of the runoff-travel-time estimation based on above-mentioned method will be implemented in the 3rd-yr project for runoff simulation. In performing the modification method, the Tanshui River watershed can be regard as a lumped-computational unit. The estimated outflow discharge at downstream KwangTu Bridge can then be obtained only requiring little computing time without linking with channel routing process by using SOBEK model.