Title: 都市水文平衡模式之建立

Abstract: 摘要:由於都市化的進展造成人口快速成長與集中,且不透水面密度增加,使得需水量增加、 地表透水及涵養水的能力降低、地下水補注量減少,導致都市水文環境生態改變;所以要了 解都市化現象所帶來的水文影響與探討都市水資源問題之管理方案則為當前之要務,而都市 地區之都市水文平衡改善及健全化則為首要之目標。 本研究擬彙整分析國內外有關都市水文平衡理論之研究,並結合蒸發散量、逕流及入 滲等機制,探討各項水文機制理論之適用性,進而建構長期連續性時間尺度之「都市水文平 衡模式」。研究中並遴選一研究地區,探討改變各種不同開發程度下之逕流量、入滲量及蒸 發散量等水文變化情形;最後並評估設置雨水貯集入滲設施對都市水文平衡改善成效。 計畫擬以二年度來進行,第一年為彙整相關文獻並收集不同土地利用變化對都市水文 平衡影響探討,進而初步建立都市水文平衡模式及參數敏感度分析、模式率定及驗證等,並 遴選一研究區及對雨水貯集入滲設施之規劃設計進行評估;第二年為結合優化技術、水文、 水理模式,進行研究區雨水貯集入滲設施配置後對都市水文平衡改善成效評估及經濟可行性 評價。「都市水文平衡模式」不但能明確了解都市化造成之水循環元素的改變,亦可以評量 不同管理方案對都市水文平衡改善之定量效果,以提供相關管理單位之參考依據。

abstract:Due to urban development, population increase and enlargement of imperious areas, hydrological cycle in the urban areas has been disturbed dramatically resulting in increasing the volume and peak of storm water, reducing groundwater recharge etc. Therefore, it is important to realize the phenomena of the impacts to hydrological cycle and water resources problems brought by urbanization. Among them, restoration of hydrological cycle and establishment of the well-balance hydrological system in the urban areas, which suffer from serious problems concerning the deterioration of hydrological system, will be treated as the first priority task. This project will collect and analysis the research results related to urban hydrological cycle change due to urbanization from domestic and foreign countries. Suitable methods for estimating the evapotranspiration, surface runoff, infiltration etc. in the urban areas will be investigated. Hence, a long-term and continuous “Urban Water Balance Model “ will be established to simulate the hydrological changes due to varieties degree of urbanization and land use change. This model can also be used to evaluate the change of hydrological cycle and economic feasibility if rainwater retention and infiltration facilities are installed. It takes two years to complete. In the first year, literature review is required focusing in the area of impacts of land use change in the urban development. The conceptual and primary urban water balance model will be constructed and parameters in the model have to be calibrated and verified. The studying area is chosen. The hydrological characteristics of different rainwater retention/detention and infiltration facilities if installed have to be studied. Also, the optimal strategy for allocating and selecting of rainwater retention/detention and infiltration facilities is established in the study area. In the second year, a comprehensive urban water balance model combining optimal technique and hydrological model will be established. This model can effectively and quantitatively assess the hydrological cycle change due to establishment of rainwater retention/detention and infiltration facilities in the study areas. The model developed in the study can both assess the hydrological cycle change due to urbanization and also evaluate the quantitative effectiveness of improvement of urban hydrological cycle by different management alternatives. These results will provide as the reference for urban planners and storm water managers at the different stages of urban planning.