Title: 防水結晶型添加劑對混凝土性質影響之研究

Keywords: 防水性;耐久性;裂縫自癒;防水結晶型添加劑

Abstract: 摘要:混凝土的防水特性與其耐久性息息相關,增加混凝土的水密性實為一重要之課題。一般說起來,使用較低水灰比的配比或使用卜作嵐材料,都可以使混凝土的孔隙較為緻密,而使水密性提高。另外,也可以在混凝土表面使用塗層材料,形成一物理性的障壁,使得混凝土的防水性能還有耐久性都因此提高。在混凝土養護的過程當中,因著乾縮現象、水化熱等原因,可能產生裂縫,造成混凝土的品質下降。添加防水結晶型添加劑於混凝土中,可以利用其自我結晶的特性,自動修復混凝土中的各樣裂縫,提升混凝土的性能,實為一種值得探討的新方法。 本研究擬採用防水結晶型添加劑添加在新拌混凝土中,因著該添加劑會自動結晶填充孔隙、修復裂縫,因此應該可以提高混凝土的水密性以及耐久性。我們將進行抗壓強度試驗、健性試驗、電滲試驗、吸水率試驗、透水試驗、裂縫自癒試驗來觀察添加此等防水結晶型添加劑於新拌混凝土中對其力學、物理、耐久性行為的影響。並輔以SEM與EDS微觀試驗,說明巨觀試驗所得之結果。

abstract:Waterproof capability of concrete relates to durability, to improve the waterproof capability is a very important issue. Generally speaking, selecting an appropriate mix design with low water/cement ratio and/or adding pozzolans can make concrete pore structure denser such that waterproof capability is enhanced. Furthermore, applying a coating on concrete surface forms a physical barrier is an alternative to ensure the waterproof capability as well as the durability. During curing process, concrete may suffers from dry-shrinkage and/or thermal cracks which will degrade concrete performance. Adding chemical waterproofing medicament in fresh concrete will make cracks self-healed due to the self-crystallization process provided by the chemical additive. This method has a promising future and requires researches. In this research proposal, we proposed to add the chemical waterproofing medicament in the fresh concrete and to examine its influence on concrete properties. Due to the self-crystallization process provided by the chemical waterproofing medicament, it is expected that crystals will condense voids and heal cracks. Consequently, the waterproof capability and durability should be increased. We will carry out the compressive strength test, soundness test, rapid chloride penetration test, water absorption test, water permeability test and crack self-healing test to investigate the performance of this chemical waterproofing medicament as an admixture adding in the fresh concrete. Micro-scale tests such as SEM (scanning electronic microscope) and EDS (energy dispersion spectrum) will be carried out to explain results obtained in macro-scale.