Title: 生物可分解式網具開發之研究

Keywords: 生物可分解;漁網;聚乳酸高分子;高分子混參; Biodegradable;Fishing Net;PLA;Polymer Blending

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫主要為開發適用於養殖業之生物可分解漁網,並探討漁網於現場長期海水環境模擬試驗下材料性能、生物分解特性及漁網耐久性,利用試驗結果找出生物可分解漁網之使用壽命,並評估生物可分解漁網與傳統漁網之經濟成本效益,以利將生物可分解漁網運用於漁業與養殖業之可行性評估,主要工作項目如下: 1. 完成Nylon/PLA混參之可生物可分解性漁網開發。 2. 建立Nylon/PLA混參單絲線之海水環境下耐久性及強度損失測試,作為生物可分解性漁網可用性評估。 3. 建立加速性PLA生物分解實驗方法。 4. 完成開發之可分解漁網在海洋大學濱海小艇碼頭及選擇其他適當場所進行實體操作試驗。 5. 評估生物可分解漁網之使用壽命並與傳統漁網比較兩者之經濟成本效益,以作為推行該項產品之可行性依據。 6. 國際期刊投稿。

abstract:The purpose of this study is to develop a new biodegradable fishing net in aquacultural application. The material properties, biodegradability and durability of biodegradable fishing net will be investigated by specimen analyzing and be immersed under the long-term field test. The field test will be performed in dock of National Taiwan Ocean University. In addition, the cost effectiveness of the system will be analyzed in this study. The objective can be obtained by: 1. Nylon/PLA blends fishing net development will be completed. 2. Nylon/PLA blends monofilament under sea water environment durable and the intensity loss test, takes the biodegradable fishing net usability appraisal will be established. 3. PLA accelerated biodegradation test will be established. 4. The development the biodegradable fishing net carries on the entity service test in the aquatic product breeding farm or the trawler will be completed. 5. The durability and cost effectiveness of the biodegradable fishing net will be reported completely. 6. The international journal paper will be prepared and submitted.