Title: 添加偏高嶺土對混凝土性質影響之研究(II)

Keywords: 偏高嶺土;自充填混凝土;活性粉混凝土;卜作嵐材料 metakaolin;self-compacting concrete;reactive powder concrete;pozzolian materials

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫為二年期的研究工作,由於偏高嶺土是一種具有前瞻性之卜作嵐材料,但是目前國內關於偏高嶺土應用於混凝土的研究資料庫卻是相當缺乏。緣此,本研究旨在探討偏高嶺土應用於混凝土上之研究。第一年(目前正執行中)著重於偏高嶺土應用於自充填混凝土之可行性研究,擬將偏高嶺土、飛灰與水泥依不同比例組合作為自充填混凝土(Self-Compacting Concrete,SCC)的膠結材料,探討其對自充填能力、凝結時間、水化熱、抗壓強度與電滲性質之影響。 本年度(2008年8 月~2009年7月)著重於偏高嶺土應用於高鋁活性粉混凝土上,主要探討不同偏高嶺土替代水泥量與不同鋼纖維含量,對於高鋁活性粉混凝土的力學及物理耐久性質之影響。計畫中將自行研發出新一代高鋁活性粉混凝土,以傳統活性粉強度理論,再加入高鋁材料可提供強度與耐火性的優點,冀望將傳統RPC 200(抗壓強度200 MPa之高矽活性粉混凝土)以一般養護方式,而非高溫養護,達到相同甚至更高的強度。 最後透過試驗、結果與分析,希冀能得到一些實質上之配比與試驗數據提供相關業界參考,讓工程得以順利引用,同時也希望將自充填混凝土與活性粉混凝土能更廣泛、更普遍、更容易地應用於各項建設工程,裨以提升工程品質,延長鋼筋混凝土構造物使用壽命。

abstract:This project is a two-year project concerning the research of metakaolin concrete. Metakaolin is a promising pozzolian material, however, domestic research for it is limited. Due to this reason, it is supposed to study the metakaolin concrete. In the first year (being currently carried out), it is proposed to study the application of metakaolin on making the self-compacting concrete. It is proposed that to use metakaolin, fly ash and cement as the binder materials for the self-compacting concrete, and the engineering properties such as self-compacting capability, setting time, hydration heat, compressive strength and electrical permeation will be investigated. In this year (2008/08 to 2009/07), we will focus on the reactive powder concrete using materials containing high alumni content in which the metakaolin will be used. We will study the influence of the replacement percentage of cement by metakaolin and the volume fraction of fiber content on the concrete properties, especially on the mechanical and physical properties. In this phase, it is expected to develop a new reactive powder concrete which based on the traditional development of reactive powder concrete but adding reactive powders containing alumni, such that the fire-endurance property of alumni can play its role. It is expected that we can develop a new reactive powder concrete using regular curing process and reach 28 day compressive strength of 200 MPa even higher. After experiments and result analysis, it is expected that the mix design and related data for physical properties can be provided to the industry. In addition, the self-compacting concrete and the reactive powder concrete can be more widely used in the construction.