题名: 方向不規則波變形之研究---子計畫二:利用SWAN模擬方向不規則波之變形

摘要: 摘要:本計畫為一三年期整合型計畫之一部分,係整合國內外常用的幾種波浪數值模式, 求解方向不規則波之波浪變形。藉由各模式的理論基礎、數值模式技巧和邊界條件之差 異性與優缺點,期能從這些數值模式的研發和改良,配合水工模型試驗,發展更能符合 實際現象和適切掌握近岸波場的數值模式。在本計畫中將以近岸風浪預報模式針對繞射 效應與波流交互作用部分進行研究與改良,以期能正確地模擬波浪遇到障礙物時的繞射 現象。在第一年裡首先針對緩坡方程式之繞射效應係數如何引入風浪推算模式中進行理 論推導與程式編寫;第二年則針對風波推算模式如何反應陡變地形上的繞射現象進行研 究;第三年則考慮波流交互作用的情形。在每一個階段中,水工模型試驗與傳統的緩坡 方程式波浪模擬結果用來比對與驗證。

abstract:This project is part of a integrated research project which integrates several numerical wave models to solve the directional irregular wave’s deformations. Based on the benefits and limitations of their theoretical derivations, numerical schemes and selected boundary conditions, some improvements are expected to be found to improve the accuracies and efficiencies of these models. This project is focused on the improvements of SWAN model (Simulating Wave nearshore) for the diffraction effects when waves across the obatacles. The first year work is introducing the diffraction coefficient of mild-slope equation into SWAN model, the second year work considers the wave diffractions on steep sea bottom, and the third year takes into account the wave-current interactions. Some theoretical derivations and program modifications will be done, and the results will also be compared to the results from hydraulic model tests and from general mild-slope equation’s model.