Title: 海上牡蠣養殖設施資材之改善研究

Keywords: 牡蠣養殖;水工模型試驗;浮式結構; Oyster Farm;Model Tests;Floating Structures

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要目地在於改善浮蚵架的結構或材料,以增強牡蠣養殖設施在颱風時期之安全性,整體研究構架主要分成六個單元,分別為牡蠣養殖設施資料之收集、破壞情形資料之收集與原因之分析、蚵架的力學分析與檢討、水工模型試驗與改善檢討、浮架固定方式與浮架材質之檢討及總結。 計畫執行初期,首先針對浮蚵架破壞的原因進行探討,同時並蒐集一般浮蚵架設置地點與蚵架破壞時的水理與環境背景條件,並加以整理歸納分析,爾後則針對其結構型式於斷面水槽中進行水工模型試驗,瞭解此類型結構在大波浪作用下之各單元的受力情行,並進行改善試驗,同時並針對浮架材質與老化及固定方式進行檢討與改善,最後提出綜合結論與建議。 本研究主要目地在於強化浮蚵架的各單元結構的強度或改善其力學機制,使其在大浪作用下有更高的堅韌度,因此本研究完成後,除可了解浮蚵架所面臨之問題與力學機制外,並可增強其結構抗浪性,減少牡蠣養殖業者的損失。

abstract:The main propose of this study is improvement in equipment of oyster farm, and strengthen its safty when oyster farm induced by storm. The discussions of the research are divided into six parts, included collecting and analyzing data about oyster farm, dynamic discussion and analysis for oyster farm, model tests and discussion, discussion for the materal of oyster farm and overall discussion,etc. The damaged reason of oyster farm will be discussed after all the data about oyster farm are collected and analyzed. Furthemore, a series of model tests are proceeded for the underatanding its dynamic behavior when the oyster farm are effected by storm. We will have some results and recommendations for improving strength of oyster farm are given after model tests. The results and recommendations of this study will benefit the safty of oyster farm, and reduce the damage of oyster farm.