Title: 灌溉取水口附近穩定河道斷面之決定

Keywords: 滿槽流量;有效流量;造床流量;穩定河道斷面

Abstract: 摘要:灌溉取水口需設置於穩定河道,以避免泥沙淤積或洪水沖刷,而導致灌溉系統無法發揮預期功能。本研究擬結合有效流量(effective discharge)理論與考慮河床型態之滿槽流量(bankfull discharge)理論,利用集水區水文紀錄、河道斷面資料與河床質特性資料,求得對河床型態影響最大之造床流量(dominant discharge),以決定灌溉取水口附近河段之穩定河道斷面形狀。本研究所推求之集水區造床流量,將可適用於任何河段位置,提供工程師於進行灌溉取水口選址與規劃設計之應用。

abstract:Irrigation intakes should be set up at stable channel reaches to avoid sediment deposition and scouring which may reduce the design intake capacity. In this study, an effective discharge concept and a bankfull discharge concept were applied. Watershed hydrological records, channel cross-sectional data, and bed sediment properties were collected to determine the dominant discharge which controls the shape of the cross section. The analytical procedure for determining the dominant discharge will then be applied to check the shape of the channel cross section within the target channel reaches to provide important information for agricultural engineers to set up the irrigation intakes.