Title: 海上牡蠣養殖設施改善及研發

Keywords: 浮式結構;水工模型試驗;牡蠣養殖; Floating Structures;Model Tests;Oyster Farm

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要目地在於針對臺灣目前海上牡蠣養殖設施提出改善方案,並研擬一新型的海上牡蠣養殖設施,以期能更符合臺灣極端海、氣象條件作用下的養殖與作業需求。 ????整體研究構架主要分成五個單元,分別為蒐集國外海上牡蠣養殖設施資料,探討其特性,並檢討其應用於臺灣海域養殖區的可行性、針對臺灣海上牡蠣養殖區的海域特性,構思海上養殖設施所需的特性與功能條件、初步研擬合適的養殖設施構造型式與尺寸、於水槽中進行水工試驗,檢討其耐浪性及各組件所需強度、新型海上養殖設施的組合並根據實際操作狀況修正型式與組件、綜合結果檢討與建議。 ????本研究主要針對目前臺灣海上牡蠣養殖設施的需求,研擬一符合需求的設施,並透過水工模型試驗檢討所研發的新型養殖設施各組件所需強度以作為結構設計的依據。在本研究完成後,除可增強海上牡蠣養殖設施的操作方便性、及設施之強度、以減少牡蠣養殖業者的損失,同時長期而言,可降低海上牡蠣的養殖成本。

abstract:A new type equipment of oyster farm applied in open sea will be researched in this study, and its efficiency will be discussed when this equipments are affected by storm. ? The discussions of the research are divided into five parts, included collecting and analyzing data about oyster farm, dynamic conditions and analysis for oyster farm in Taiwan, model tests and discussion, discussion for the materal and dimension of oyster farm and overall discussion,etc. ? The damaged reason of oyster farm will be discussed after all the data about oyster farm are collected and analyzed. Furthemore, a series of model tests are proceeded for the underatanding its dynamic behavior when the oyster farm are affected by storm. We will have some results and? recommendations for a new type equipment of oyster farm are given after model tests and discussions. ? The results and recommendations of this study will benefit the safty of oyster farm, and reduce the damage of oyster farm. Furthermore, costs of oyster form will be able to reduce. ?