Title: 降雨期間灌溉取水口入流含砂濃度推估

Keywords: 土壤沖蝕;泥砂濃度;瞬時單位泥砂歷線

Abstract: 摘要:當大量降雨落在坡陡流急之集水區時,常造成嚴重土壤沖蝕情形。由於泥砂之沖蝕及運移過程相當複雜,且流量站鮮少量測泥砂濃度,致使灌溉取水口之泥砂濃度並估算不易。本研究結合土壤沖蝕理論以及地貌瞬時單位歷線理論,配合集水區地形與土壤特性以建立瞬時單位泥砂歷線模式,因此集水區泥砂流出量即可經由降雨及瞬時單位泥沙歷線摺合積分而得。本研究將收集研究集水區之地形資料與水文紀錄資料,應用數值高程模式推求集水區地文因子,以進行後續之逕流演算與泥砂濃度估算。冀望本研究所建立之泥砂流出量估計模式,可應用於農業水資源工程規劃上,藉以推求灌溉取水口之泥砂濃度。

abstract:Concentrated rainfall fallen on steep hillslope usually results in serious soil erosion. It is hard to estimate sediment concentration at irrigation intake because the itinerary of the eroded sediment is complicated and temporal sediment concentration measured data is seldom. In this study, an instantaneous unit sediment graph model will be developed based on soil erosion theory and geomorphologic instantaneous unit hydrograph theory. By using watershed geomorphologic information and soil data, sediment concentration can be obtained by convoluting the rainfall with the proposed instantaneous unit sediment graph. In this study, geomorphologic and hydrological data in the study watershed will be collected. A digital elevation model will be adopted to obtain the watershed geomorphic factors for subsequent runoff routing and sediment concentration estimation. It is hope that the proposed model can be applied for estimating the sediment concentration at irrigation intake during rainstorms for subsequently agricultural water resources design work.