Title: 消能式結構物特性之研究(2/4)

Keywords: 消能式結構物;數值模擬;水工模型試驗

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫為四年期研究計畫的第二年,該計畫的主要目標在探討並發展符合臺灣各區地理環境需求的消能式港灣結構物。透過水工模型斷面試驗及數值模擬方式針對依臺灣地區之環境特性與功能屬性分類,消能式結構物的型式包含長波抗浪型、功能目的使用型或臨時性設施型、以及環境保護型等三大類型結構物分別進行探討及研發新型之消能式結構物以替代傳統保護港灣、海岸之重力式海岸結構物,並期能達符合海岸空間環境需求且具保全功能之目的。在第一年的研究工作裡,長波抗浪型結構物的研究中研發一種利用內建斜坡促使波浪越波消能的碼頭結構物的雛形;功能目的使用型或臨時性設施型的研究中探討了外加襯板的浮式結構物的運動行為及附近波場特性;環境保護型則著重於探討潛式多孔隙透水結構物的波浪特性。在第二年工作裡,除了繼續進行第一年的研究外,亦增加探討海岸公路邊坡防護的結構物。

abstract:The second year of a four years study “A Study on Water Wave Energy Dissipation Structures,” was proceeded. The major goal is to develop the suitable new wave dissipation structures for Taiwan coastal zone with different characteristics. Through the numerical simulations and hydraulic model tests, the functions of coastal structures needed around Taiwan coast in different coastal area: long period waves dissipation type, fast installation/special purpose type, and environmental protection/restoration type will be studied, and the new structures of the three types will be designed, tested, and evaluated. In the first year, in the study on long period wave dissipation type structure, a new wharf structure which utilized an internal slope that causes the wave overtopping and dissipates the wave energy had designed. In the study on the fast installation/special purpose type structure, a skirt type floating structure was with developed and tested. In the study on the environmental protection/restoration type structure, the influence of submerged permeable structure on wave characteristics was studied. In this second year research, three structure type will be studied more detail, and a new topic for the shore protection of coastal higyway was orientated.