Title: 97年臺北港水理海岸變遷數值監測模式研究

Keywords: 海岸變遷;漂砂;海岸保護; Morphology;Sand drift;Coastal protection

Abstract: 摘要:由於以往台北港相關地形變遷數值模擬多為長期海岸變遷研究,較少針對建港細部過程進行局部及短期性港址附近及對鄰近地區海岸地形變化的研究,以提供建港單位即時性建議及防治對策。因此本計畫主要針對臺北港附近短期性水域漂砂傳輸變化情形加以模擬計算,並就其模擬結果進行分析與評估,以因應臺北港興建後短期性可能引起對鄰近海岸地形變化,依其海岸保護對策評估其海岸防治效益,以提供將來相關單位制訂海岸防治策略之參考。 本計畫執行期間為期三年(95~97年),主要工作項目包括:建立波、潮流數值模式,建立短期及局部地形變遷之模式,及分析臺北港擴建前後、短期及局部之地形變遷。其中第一(95)年度已完成歷年臺北港海域水文資料蒐集整理分析,包含擴建前與現況水理及海岸地形變遷分析及相關計畫成果蒐集,初步探討淡水河北岸至臺北港北防波堤短期性地形變遷特性。茲將第二、三年度主要工作內容及預期成果說明如后: 第二年度除持續蒐集彙整水文資料,建立淡水河北岸至臺北港北防波堤短期性地形變遷模式,並初步探討臺北港港口附近短期性地形變遷。 本(97)年度對第三年度,將持續完成臺北港港口附近短期性地形變遷模式,並綜合探討臺北港擴建對鄰近地形變遷之影響,提供臺北港擴建短期性對鄰近海岸地形變遷之預防對策。

abstract:As was known, the long-term morphology around Taipei port has been simulated by numerical model before, but short-term morphology locally during construction and related area due to the treatment was less unknown. Thus this project main concern was to focus on the short-term numerical model on sediment transport, to see how the local morphology changes during reconstruction and moreover to give details to whom may be concern. This project is a three-year term (2006~2008). The details include: construct a tide-wave interaction model; construct a short-term morphology model; analysis local morphology before and after reconstruction. While the first term (finished by 2006) stage includes background survey research and analysis; the morphology changes before the reconstruction; discussions the short term interaction between Dan-Suie River and the north breakwater of Taipei port. The second (finished by 2007) stage includes continues background survey research and analysis; construct a short term interaction model between Dan-Suie River and the north breakwater of Taipei port; discuss locally near the north breakwater of Taipei port. The last stage (2008) includes a forward look locally on the north breakwater of Taipei port; and an overall look on the influence to the local near-shore area; to provide a prevention strategy on the morphology changes. Moreover, this year details also include; continues background survey research and analysis to verify the model with the port included and the changeable under second phase reconstruction and final reconstruction phase versus the original background. Thus, this numerical simulation can show the changes according to these years in order to give protection strategy if necessary.