Title: 95年臺北港雷達遙感波浪監測研究

Keywords: 遙測;影像處理;波浪分析 remote sensing;image processing;wave analysis

Abstract: 摘要:為因應台北港環境影響評估以及工程規劃之需求,交通部基隆港務局委託交通部運輸研究所港灣技術研究中心針對八里、林口海岸區域進行漂沙調查及海氣象與地形變遷監測,以期能確實掌握八里、林口海岸漂沙及海氣象與地形變遷特性,先前港研中心曾與台大海洋所合作研發一套雷達海象觀測作業系統,並設置於台北港現場進行實測作業,而隨著台北港之建設,設立於台北港之雷達測波儀受限於設置高程及防波堤增高影響,在觀測上受限頗多,因此92年於沙崙新設一雷達測波站以進行海氣象監測,兩測站同時監測海洋波動現象將有助於消除觀測死角。隨著台北港港務大樓的建設完成,在本年度已將一號站遷移至港務大樓最頂樓的制高點,以恢復原有之功能。而在觀測資料分析方面,目前已可利用『波數譜』及『波數-頻率譜』(『方向頻譜』)估算波場的示性波高及主方向,波浪資料月統計結果與觀測樁實測結果相當接近,然其結果仍是一統計結果,在時間領域的比對上仍有差距,本年度擬延續上年度之成果,繼續改進雷達觀測波高、波向的準確度。

abstract:In order to fulfill requirements for tasks of environmental impact assessments as well as engineering planning of Taipei Harbor, the Port Authority of Keelung Harbor contracted the Institute of Harbor and Marine Technology a long-term program monitoring the evolution of the nearby coastal environments of Taipei Harbor. The task of remote sensing of ocean waves by Radar is later developed by IHMT with the Institute of Oceanography, National Taiwan University as a cooperative study between two institutions, and installed at the Taipei Harbor. However, the effect of this Radar wave system will be confined on environment day by day. Selecting another suitable area to set up a new Radar wave system is necessary for understanding wave motion within this area. Besides, the images from Radar wave system will be modified by orthographic projection theory, and data collected by this Radar wave system will be compared with wave measurements by a pressure type gauge, which was installed on an offshore pillar. The statistical results gotten from Radar wave system had been confirmed by wave measurement systems in last year. However, it still has a bias between the results gotten from Radar wave system and wave measurement system. The improment of accuracy in wave data will be a important work in this year.