題名: 花蓮港港池共振機制研究(2/4)

關鍵詞: 港灣共振;波浪統計;現場觀測;數值模擬

摘要: 摘要:本計畫為四年期計畫,其工作目標在利用相關的現場觀測、數值模擬及水工模型試驗,探討花蓮港的港灣共振機制。在第一年中已經著手進行波壓水位轉換函數的探討、花蓮港現場港內港外波浪及沈箱波壓的統計分析、以及港灣穩靜度規則波數值模式的建置。本年度除了持續進行波壓與波高轉換函數的相關水工模型平面試驗、花蓮港現場波浪觀測的資料分析與波浪特性統計外;並進行不規則波的港灣波動數值模擬、以及規劃及設計三維潮流數值模式。

abstract:In this four years research, the harbor resonance problem of Hwa-Lien Harbor was studied. In the first year, the transfer function of wave pressure and water elevation from experimental data, field wave data inside and outside the harbor and pressure on east breakwater caisson have been analyzed and discussed, and also the the numerical model of Hwa-Lien Harbor tranquility under regular wave action have already setup. In the second year, the analysis works of first year will be continued, and the irregular waves model of harbor tranquility and the 3-D tidal current model will be evaluated and established.