Title: 淹水潛勢地區開發及都市設計減災管理制度

Keywords: 都市防洪;減洪;淹水潛勢區;都市發展規劃;都市設計 urban flood;flood mitigation;potential flood zone;urban development planning;urban design

Abstract: 摘要:故依據研究目的及初步文獻回顧,本計畫研究內容主要可分為下列五大方向,茲概述如后。 (一)都市化與水環境之探討 目前都市規劃或建築專家對雨水之處理,皆以儘早排除的觀念進行建築設計,使得建築物缺少雨水貯留、滲透之機能,因而發生都市溫暖化、都市型水患、都市生態系統丕變等問題。因此本計畫擬針對此相關內容進行探討,分析國內外相關案例成效,據以研析適於台灣使用之都市建築物減洪管理方式。 (二)土地開發管制事項、管制標準與審議方式之分析與建議 本計畫擬從相關法令,如「國土綜合開發計畫」、「區域計畫」等上位計畫,以由上而下的方式進而探討「縣市綜合發展計畫」及「都市計畫」等,以及都市土地使用管理相關法令,如水利法、山坡地保育利用條例等;並對於相關技術法規,如水土保持技術規範、台北市(台灣省)下水道用戶排水設備標準及建築技術規則等進行研析,據以提出土地開發管制事項、標準與審議方式之分析與建議。 (三)都市設計審議事項、審議方式之分析與建議 國內都市計畫之擬定及辦理審議,依相關法令規定,需經行政機關提報都市計畫委員會審議等程序後始可發布實施。中央、直轄市、縣市、鄉鎮市公所,各機關亦有縱向之職權與關係;故本計畫擬針對各級機關審議事項、審議方式與流程,進行研析並提出建議改善方式。 (四)舉辦專家座談會 預計於期中及期末報告前舉辦座談會,針對相關成果進行縱向及橫向之意見彙整,縱向則徵詢各相關業管單位及執行單位之看法,瞭解是否符合政府現行推動之相關政策及技術面之落實度;橫向則彙整各界專家學者之意見。 (五)建議辦理法制事項及草案 本計畫對於「淹水潛勢地區開發及都市設計減災管理制度」涉及之相關法令、技術規則進行通盤檢討,分別針對1.條文;2.內容;3.與本研究課題之相關事項;及4.可採行的改善措施等提出建議。

abstract:According to the purpose and primary literature review, the substance of this research can be divided into following five categories: 1. Investigation of urbanization and water environment In dealing with stormwater, conventional stormwater management concept has been widely used for both urban planners and architectures. Hence, most designed buildings lack the functions of rainwater storage and infiltration. Furthermore, This induces the problems of urban warming, urban flood, and urban ecosystem deterioration etc. Therefore, this research begins with collecting some domestic and foreign cases that relate to the topics mentioned above and analysis some flood mitigation means that suitable for urban buildings in Taiwan. 2. Analysis and propose of control items, standard, and deliberation means in land cultivation This study will go through the laws and decrees from comprehensive national land development plan and regional development plan to county comprehensive land development plan and urban development plan. In addition to these laws and decrees, water and soil conservation technology standard, Taipei (Taiwan) drainage equipment standard of sewerage system, building construction technology norm etc. will be studied. Base on these laws, decrees, and standards, the proposed control items, standards, and deliberation means in land cultivation will be raised. 3. Analysis and propose examine items and means in urban design The initiation and examine process of urban development project have to be submitted to urban development committee by the Execute Yuan. With committee?H?Hs approval, urban development project can be implemented. Central government, municipality directly under the central government, county government, and villages and towns have their own regulations and responsibility. Therefore, this research will examine the examine items and means of each government and propose some improved items. 4. Hold two symposiums Symposium will be held before mid-term and final report submission. The purpose of the symposium is to collect the opinions from vocational units, experts, and academic people. These will enrich our results and make results more practical. 5. Propose draft legalized items This research will evaluate and examine the regulations, decrees, technology standard related to the topic of development of potential flood area and management system of flood mitigation in urban design. These include article, content, and other related items and improvement alternatives.