Title: 永續運輸綜合評估指標系統之研究(II)

Keywords: 永續運輸;主成份分析;多準則評估 sustainable transportation;principal component;MCDA

Abstract: 摘要:我國有關永續運輸指標系統之建立,於民國90年交通部運輸研究所與淡江大學合作完成「永續運輸之量化指標研究」後,考量運輸部門永續發展評估指標系統為研擬國家永續運輸發展政策之基石,故於九十三年與本計畫團隊合作研究永續運輸綜合評估指標系統。 而永續運輸綜合評估指標系統建立之目的,主要做為運輸部門績效評估及策略研擬之根柢;延續93年「永續運輸綜合評估指標系統之研究」,本年度計畫係以前述研究所構建之指標系統為基礎,並考量未來運輸部門之永續運輸政策及策略發展所需,持續性評估工作為擬訂政策或策略之基礎工作,故建置永續運輸綜合評估指標系統資料庫為必要性之工作,本年度之計畫工作項目之一即建立一套完善之評估資料庫,做為未來評估之基礎。另針對質化指標部分,由於往年並未建立其相對之資料庫,致無法進行其永續發展之評估,故本年度之另一工作重點即針對質化指標部分,透過問卷調查方式建立資料,奠定爾後評估之基礎。同時針對指標系統中之各項指標進行永續發展程度之分析,及擬訂該資料庫之維護與定期更新機制,並編寫永續運輸綜合評估指標系統之操作範例說明手冊。有關案例分析部分,將針對國家總體運輸系統,依據國家層級之永續運輸發展分析結果,研擬未來永續運輸發展策略,做為國家未來擬訂相關政策之參考,另一案例,則針對各縣市部分,適度修正指標系統後,評估其永續性績效,做為改善及考核補助之參考。

abstract:MOTC had been made the quantity indices of sustainable transport development in 2001. We extend this result to the integral indicates in 2004. In this report, we take full account of the trade-offs between energy, economic, social and environmental considerations. Simultaneity, it is also considering the efficiency, effectiveness and resource abatement. In order to evaluate the performance of sustainable development of transport sector, this study is intended as an investigation of formulating integral indices. Moreover, it is to make the data bases for measuring sustainable performance for regional transportation system at Taiwan in the future. Another important point to note is doped out strategies according to the progenies of preliminary report. The performance of qualitative indicators that could not be assessed in the past research gave rise to lack the data. Consequently, we will execute inquiries by questionnaire to collect initial data for making the estimating fundament.