Title: 不同地區於極端洪水期間之河川動態系統模擬(I)

Keywords: 降雨逕流非線性關係;荷頓比值-運動波-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式;尺度效應

Abstract: 摘要:集水區出口處流量歷線之特性,是由集水區水文與地文特性所主控。一般集水區的降雨與逕流關係均呈時變性與非線性特性,僅有當集水區達全流域供水情況下,其降雨與逕流呈線性關係。本研究首先選用臺灣地區三個集水區與俄羅斯地區一個集水區的水文紀錄資料,分析水文事件之降雨延時、有效降雨強度與尖峰流量。研究結果顯示,在大部分的暴雨事件中,四個研究集水區之降雨與逕流關係,均呈現明顯的非線性特性。由臺灣地區三個集水區的水文紀錄可以發現,在相同降雨強度下,若降雨延時愈長,則集水區愈容易達全流域供水,此時之降雨與逕流呈線性關係。而俄羅斯地區Centralny集水區因降雨強度較小,因此即使降雨延時甚長,仍無法達到全流域供水。

研究中並以臺灣地區淡水河流域之地文特性,應用荷頓比值-運動波

-地貌瞬時單位歷線模式,探討不同集水區面積尺度與暴雨事件尺度情況下,降雨逕流之非線性關係。研究結果顯示,在淡水河流域不同面積尺度集水區中,若暴雨事件之延時較長且強度較大,則降雨逕流之非線性關係均不明顯。若暴雨事件之延時較短且強度較低時,對於面積大於80 km2之集水區而言,其降雨逕流關係呈明顯非線性;而對於面積小於80 km2之集水區,其降雨逕流關係仍接近於線性關係。

abstract:The shape of flow hydrograph at watershed outlet is dominated by watershed hydrologic and geomorphologic characteristics. The relationship between watershed rainfall and runoff at watershed outlet usually shows time-variant and nonlinear. The rainfall-runoff relationship shows linear only while the condition of whole watershed contributing runoff can be attained.

Hydrologic records from three watersheds in Taiwan and one watershed in Russia were collected. Rainfall durations, effective rainfall intensities, and runoff peak discharges of the storm events were analyzed. Results indicate that the rainfall-runoff relationship shows highly nonlinear for most of the storm events in the four study watersheds. The condition of whole watershed contributing runoff can be attained for some storm events in Taiwan, which have high rainfall intensity and long rainfall duration. For these cases, linear correlation between rainfall and runoff can be observed from hydrologic records.

However, the condition of whole watershed contributing runoff can not be observed in the Centralny watershed of Russia because the rainfall intensities are comparatively low for all the storm events.

By using the Horton ratios obtained from Tan-Shui River basin in Taiwan, a kinematic-wave based GIUH model using stream-order laws was applied to realize the variation of nonlinearity under different watershed sizes and storm scales. Simulation results show that for high intensity and long duration storm events, the nonlinearity is insignificant for different watershed sizes in the Tan-Shui River basin. For storms with short duration and low rainfall intensity, the nonlinearity is shown for watershed area larger than 80 km2. For watershed area small than 80 km2, the rainfall-runoff relationship is approximately to linearity.